Privacy- en cookieverklaring Salesupply B.V.


18 december 2020

Via onze website worden privacygevoelige gegevens oftewel persoonsgegevens verwerkt. Salesupply B.V. acht een zorgvuldige omgang met persoonsgegevens van groot belang. Persoonlijke gegevens worden door ons dan ook zorgvuldig verwerkt en beveiligd.

Bij onze verwerking houden wij ons aan de eisen die de privacywetgeving stelt. Dat betekent onder andere dat wij:

  • onze doeleinden duidelijk specificeren voordat wij persoonsgegevens verwerken, via deze privacyverklaring;

  • onze verzameling van persoonsgegevens beperken tot alleen de persoonsgegevens die nodig zijn voor legitieme doeleinden;

  • expliciet toestemming vragen om je persoonsgegevens te verwerken in gevallen waarin je toestemming is vereist;

  • passende beveiligingsmaatregelen nemen om je persoonsgegevens te beschermen en dat ook eisen van partijen die in onze opdracht persoonsgegevens verwerken;

  • je recht respecteren om je persoonsgegevens op aanvraag ter inzage te bieden, te corrigeren of te verwijderen.

Salesupply B.V. is de verantwoordelijke voor de gegevensverwerking. In deze privacyverklaring leggen wij uit welke persoonsgegevens wij verzamelen en gebruiken en met welk doel op salesupply.nl. Wij raden je aan deze zorgvuldig te lezen.

Als je vragen hebt, of wilt weten wat we precies van je bijhouden, neem dan contact op met Salesupply B.V..

Contactformulier, Downloadformulier en Nieuwsbrief
Met het contactformulier kan je ons vragen stellen of aanvragen doen. Hiervoor gebruiken wij je NAW-gegevens, telefoonnummer, e-mailadres, bedrijfsnaam en - indien aangegeven -  het ticketvolume - , pakketvolume - en/of retourvolume per maand. Dit doen wij op basis van je toestemming. Wij bewaren deze informatie totdat we zeker weten dat je tevreden bent met onze reactie en drie maanden daarna. Zo kunnen we bij vervolgvragen de informatie er makkelijk bij pakken. Ook kunnen we zo onze klantenservice trainen om nog beter te worden.

Wij bieden gratis documenten aan die je via het downloadformulier kunt downloaden. Hiervoor gebruiken wij je NAW-gegevens, telefoonnummer, e-mailadres en bedrijfsnaam. Naar aanleiding van deze download sturen wij je regelmatig relevante soortgelijke informatie per e-mail.  Iedere e-mail bevat een afmeldlink. Je gegevens worden bewaard tot maximaal een maand nadat je het abonnement hebt opgezegd.   

Wij bieden een nieuwsbrief waarmee wij je willen informeren over onze producten en/of diensten. Iedere nieuwsbrief bevat een link waarmee je je kunt afmelden.

Je e-mailadres wordt alleen met je toestemming toegevoegd aan de lijst van abonnees. Deze gegevens worden bewaard tot een maand nadat je het abonnement hebt opgezegd.  

Verstrekken aan derden
Wij werken met bepaalde bedrijven samen, die de hierboven genoemde persoonsgegevens van ons kunnen ontvangen.

Reclame
Wij willen je graag reclame sturen over aanbiedingen en nieuwe producten of diensten. Dit doen wij: 

  • per post

  • per e-mail

  • per telefoon

Je kunt op ieder moment bezwaar maken tegen deze reclame. In elke brief staat hoe dat moet. Elke e-mail bevat een afmeldlink. Je kunt dit aangeven als je wordt gebeld.

Verstrekking aan andere bedrijven of instellingen
Met uitzondering van de hierboven genoemde partners, geven wij je persoonsgegevens onder geen voorwaarde aan andere bedrijven of instellingen, behalve als wij dat wettelijk verplicht zijn (bijvoorbeeld als de politie dat eist bij een vermoeden van een misdrijf).

Statistieken
Wij houden statistieken bij over het gebruik van onze website. In onze website zijn social media buttons opgenomen. Hiermee verzamelen de beheerders van deze diensten je persoonsgegevens.

Cookies
Onze website gebruikt cookies. Cookies zijn kleine bestandjes waar we informatie in kunnen opslaan zodat je die niet steeds hoeft in te vullen. Maar we kunnen er ook mee zien dat je ons weer bezoekt.

Wanneer je onze website voor het eerst bezoekt, tonen wij een melding met uitleg over cookies. Hierbij zullen we je vragen om akkoord voor het gebruik van deze cookies. Surf (navigeer) je na je eerste bezoek verder op onze site zonder een keuze te maken, dan geef je automatisch toestemming.

Je kunt via de browser het plaatsen van cookies uitschakelen, mogelijk werken sommige functionaliteiten van onze website dan niet meer optimaal.

In onderstaande tabel vind je alle cookies die op salesupply.nl worden gebruikt.

Cookie Name

Classification

Description

OGP

Functionality

This cookie enables the functionality of Google Maps.

OGPC

Functionality

This cookie enables the functionality of Google Maps.

SEARCH_SAMESITE

Functionality

SameSite prevents the browser from sending this cookie along with cross-site requests. The main goal is mitigating the risk of cross-origin information leakage. It also provides some protection against cross-site request forgery attacks.

SnapABugChatWindow

Functionality

SnapEngage Live Chat. Tracking of the chat in progress transcript position. The only personal information about the visitor stored in a cookie is the email address provided.

SnapABugHistory

Functionality

This cookie name is associated with live chat software from SnapEngage. This cookie identifies a visitor to enable a history of engagement to be recorded.

SnapABugRef

Functionality

This cookie name is associated with live chat software from SnapEngage. The cookie records the landing page and origin of a visitor.

SnapABugUserAlias

Functionality

This cookie is used on future SnapEngage chats to send the alias to the chat agent and update the chat case.

SnapABugVisit

Functionality

This cookie name is associated with live chat software from SnapEngage. It stores the detection of new sessions.

TawkConnectionTime

Functionality

This cookie is usually set by a website utilizing Tawk.to, which is a Live chat service. This cookie remembers the end user so that past chat conversations can be identified to improve service.

__atssc

Functionality

Page sharing system in social networks. They update the counter and allow sharing on various social networks.

__atuvc

Functionality

Page sharing system in social networks. They update the counter and allow sharing on various social networks.

__atuvs

Functionality

Page sharing system in social networks. They update the counter and allow sharing on various social networks.

__cf_logged_in

Functionality

Part of our security firewall Cloudflare. Identifies trusted users.

__tawkuuid

Functionality

This cookie is usually set by a website utilizing Tawk.to, which is a Live chat service. This cookie remembers the end user so that past chat conversations can be identified to improve service.

cfmrk_userLangRedirect

Functionality

Used by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.

hubspotutk

Functionality

This cookie name is associated with websites built on the HubSpot platform. HubSpot report that its purpose is user authentication.

__hssc

Performance

This cookie name is associated with websites built on the HubSpot platform. It is reported by them as being used for website analytics.

__hssrc

Performance

This cookie name is associated with websites built on the HubSpot platform. It is reported by them as being used for website analytics.

__hstc

Performance

This cookie name is associated with websites built on the HubSpot platform. It is reported by them as being used for website analytics.

_biz_nA

Performance

This cookie is used to record website and server performance with each visit to the site. The data is aggregated and analyzed; therefore, it remains anonymous upon use.

_biz_pendingA

Performance

This cookie is used to record website and server performance with each visit to the site. The data is aggregated and analyzed; therefore, it remains anonymous upon use.

_biz_uid

Performance

This cookie is used to record website and server performance with each visit to the site. The data is aggregated and analyzed; therefore, it remains anonymous upon use.

_ga

Performance

This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics - which is a significant update to Google's more commonly used analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as a client identifier. It is included in each page request in a site and used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data for the site's analytics reports.

_gid

Performance

This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics. It stores and updates a unique value for each page visited.

_vwo_uuid_v2

Performance

This cookie name is associated with the product Visual Website Optimiser, by USA based Wingify. The tool helps site owners measure the performance of different versions of web pages. This cookie ensures a visitor always sees the same version of a page and is used to track behaviour to measure the performance of different page versions.

loc

Performance

Stores the visitors geolocation to record location of the sharer.

na_id

Performance

Cookie placed by AddThis to store the user's usage history.

na_tc

Performance

Cookie placed by AddThis to store the user's usage history.

ssc

Performance

Cookie placed by AddThis to store the user's usage history.

uid

Performance

This cookie provides a uniquely assigned, machine-generated user ID and gathers data about activity on the website. This data is sent to AddThis for analysis and reporting.

PHPSESSID

Strictly Necessary

PHP session cookie associated with embedded content from this domain.

SID

Strictly Necessary

This is a very common cookie name but where it is found as a session cookie it is likely to be used for session state management.

__cfduid

Strictly Necessary

Cookie associated with sites using CloudFlare, used to speed up page load times. According to CloudFlare it is used to override any security restrictions based on the IP address the visitor is coming from. It does not contain any user identification information.

cookieconsent_status

Strictly Necessary

Cookie used to store the user election to either allow or disallow cookies.

1P_JAR

Targeting/Advertising

This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.

ANID

Targeting/Advertising

The "ANID" cookie is used for advertising served across the web and stored in google.com.

APISID

Targeting/Advertising

The "APISID" cookie is used to play YouTube videos embedded on the website.

CONSENT

Targeting/Advertising

This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.

HSID

Targeting/Advertising

The "HSID" cookie is set by DoubleClick (which is owned by Google) to build a profile of the website visitor's interests and show relevant ads on other sites.

NID

Targeting/Advertising

The "NID" cookie is used to play YouTube videos embedded on the website.

OTZ

Targeting/Advertising

The "OTZ" cookie is used by Google analytics to track website traffic information

SAPISID

Targeting/Advertising

This DoubleClick cookie is generally set through the site by advertising partners, and used by them to build a profile of the website visitor's interests and show relevant ads on other sites. This cookie works by uniquely identifying your browser and device.

SIDCC

Targeting/Advertising

This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.

SSID

Targeting/Advertising

This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.

__Secure-3PAPISID

Targeting/Advertising

These cookies are used to deliver advertisements more relevant to the users and their interests.

__Secure-3PSID

Targeting/Advertising

These cookies are used to deliver advertisements more relevant to the users and their interests.

__Secure-3PSIDCC

Targeting/Advertising

These cookies are used to deliver advertisements more relevant to the users and their interests.

_gcl_au

Targeting/Advertising

Used by Google AdSense for experimenting with advertisement efficiency across websites using their services

ouid

Targeting/Advertising

Social Media sharing tracking cookie.

uvc

Targeting/Advertising

Tracks how often a user interacts with AddThis.

Google Analytics
Wij gebruiken Google Analytics om bij te houden hoe bezoekers onze website gebruiken. Wij hebben een verwerkersovereenkomst met Google gesloten. Daarin staan strikte afspraken over wat zij mogen bijhouden. Wij hebben Google niet toegestaan de verkregen Analytics informatie te gebruiken voor andere Google diensten. Wij laten Google de IP-adressen anonimiseren.

Beveiliging
Beveiliging van persoonsgegevens is voor ons van groot belang. Wij zorgen dat je gegevens bij ons goed beveiligd zijn. We passen de beveiliging steeds aan en letten goed op wat er mis kan gaan.

Wijzigingen in deze privacyverklaring
Wij behouden ons het recht voor om wijzigingen aan te brengen in deze privacyverklaring. Het verdient aanbeveling om deze privacyverklaring geregeld te raadplegen, zodat je van deze wijzigingen op de hoogte bent. Wij zullen ons best doen wijzigingen ook apart aan te kondigen.

Inzage, wijzigen en verwijderen van gegevens
Als je vragen hebt of wilt weten welke persoonsgegevens wij van je hebben, kan je altijd contact met ons opnemen. Zie de contactgegevens hieronder.

Je hebt de volgende rechten:

  • uitleg krijgen over welke persoonsgegevens we hebben en wat we daarmee doen

  • inzage in de precieze persoonsgegevens die we hebben

  • het laten corrigeren van fouten

  • het laten verwijderen van verouderde persoonsgegevens

  • het laten overdragen van persoonsgegevens naar een andere partij

  • intrekken van toestemming

  • bezwaar maken tegen een bepaald gebruik

Let op dat je altijd duidelijk aangeeft wie je bent, zodat we zeker weten dat we geen gegevens van de verkeerde persoon aanpassen of verwijderen.

Klacht indienen
Als je vindt dat wij je niet op de juiste manier helpen, dan heb je het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de toezichthouder. Deze heet de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contactgegevens
Salesupply B.V.
Kerkenbos 1047
6546 BB Nijmegen
info@salesupply.nl
+31 (0)24 711 3370

Meer dan 500 top brands vertrouwen op Salesupply

Contact Us

Contact Us